Monday, June 6th

  • 5:00pm – Welcome Dinner: Site #4 Bowness Park

Tuesday, June 7th

  • 8:00am – Doors Open
  • 9:00am – Main Sessions
  • 11:00am – App Sessions
  • 12:00pm – Lunch: Coco Brooks
  • 1:00pm – Main Sessions
  • 3:00pm – App Sessions
  • 4:00pm – Break
  • 6:30pm – Doors Open
  • 7:00pm – Night Rally
  • After Party to follow

Wednesday, June 8th

  • 8:00am – Doors Open
  • 9:00am – Main Sessions
  • 11:30am – App Sessions
  • 12:30pm – Lunch: Taste of Montreal
  • 1:30pm – Main Sessions
  • 3:00pm – App Sessions
  • 4:30pm – Break
  • 6:30pm – Doors Open
  • 7:00pm – Night Rally

First Assembly
6031 Elbow Dr SW, Calgary, AB T2V 1J4

GET DIRECTIONS

Tues, June 7th: 11:00am

  • Understanding Deconstruction
    Nathan Finochio
    Auditorium
  • Building Authentic Online Community
    Tyler Tarver
    Room 2
  • Living out of Your Marriage
    Andy & Lisa Moore
    Room 3

Tues, June 7th: 3:00pm

  • Maximizing Staff & Managing People
    Nate Puccini
    Auditorium
  • Cultural Conversations – Biblical and Practical Responses to Sexual Ethics
    Ben Karuhije, Justin Reimer & Emma Richardson
    Room 2
  • Legacy: Building High Capacity Givers
    Brent Cantelon,Shaun Dahl & David Ash
    Room 3
  • Releasing Creativity in Worship Ministry (Team Building / Song Writing)
    Ben Cantelon
    Room 4

Wed, June 8th: 11:30am

  • Leading Second: Getting It Right with Your Pastor
    Brandon Stewart
    Auditorium
  • Cultural Conversations – Polarization & Pastoring in a Politically Charged Climate
    Brandon Richardson, Brent Coulter, Chantal Beresford & Jeff Price
    Room 2
  • Mental Health & Ministry
    Shane & Rachael Johnston
    Room 3
  • “The Mission, The Church, And You”: Growing Our Passion For Reaching Lost People
    Jono & Nicole Zantingh
    Room 4

Wed, June 8th: 3:00pm

  • Leading Ladies
    Natasha Lambert, Nancy Miller, Monica Prescott,
    Faith Beswitherick, Chantal Beresford
    Auditorium
  • Hot Takes: Honest Conversations About Youth & Family Ministry
    James Clarence, Erin LaRose, Jeremiah Niengor &
    Calvin Forbes
    Room 2
  • Worshiping Through Production Ministries
    Jonnathan Brownlee
    Room 3
  • The Free Market System; Small Groups that Work
    Dan & Amber Sweaza
    Room 4